Latest Housing Loan Interest Rates of Various Banks

In the recent times, Housing loan interest rates are declining which is a good news to home loan borrowers. As RBI keeps REPO and Reverse Repo Rate stable from the past few quarters, banks are coming forward to give home loans at competitive prices.

For Viewers sake, bankinfo.in site is providing latest housing loan interest rates of popular banks at a glance. Please check, compare and take decision to avail loan.

Bank NameHousing Loan interest rate upto 30 LakhsHousing Loan interest rates from 30 Lakhs to 75 LakhsHousing Loan interest rates above 75 Lakhs
SBI6.70-7.506.70-7.756.70-7.75
Union Bank of India6.80-7.606.90-7.656.90-7.65
Bank of Baroda6.50-8.006.50-8.006.50-8.25
Canara Bank6.90-11.456.90-11.456.90-11.45
Punjab National Bank6.80-7.756.60-7.906.60-8.00
Indian Overseas Bank7.05-7.407.15-7.407.30-7.40
Indian Bank6.80-8.756.80-8.506.90-8.50
UCO Bank6.9-7.006.9-7.006.9-7.00
Kotak Mahindra Bank6.50-7.256.50-7.256.50-7.25
HDFC Bank6.45-7.106.45-7.106.45-7.10
ICICI Bank6.70-7.556.70-7.556.70-7.55
Karur Vysya Bank7.15-9.357.15-9.357.15-9.35
South Indian Bank7.25-10.007.25-10.007.25-10.00
City Union Bank10.25-12.0010.75-12.5011.25-12.75
Axis Bank6.75-11.506.75-11.506.75-11.50
Karnataka Bank7.50-8.757.50-8.757.50-8.85
Dhanalakshmi Bank7.85-9.007.85-9.007.85-9.00

The above interest rates are identical and are fetched from their official websites. Compare the interest rates of various banks and choose your preferred bank to avail housing loan!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: